FL > Ocala
Quail Meadow
Welcome to Quail Meadow, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$278,515
Average Sales Price
23
Total Listings
37
Walk Score
LISTINGS
MORE LISTINGS - 3 Beds2 Baths2,213 SqFt1/61 61Active
$424,000
- 3 Beds2 Baths2,152 SqFt1/49 49Active
$359,990
- 3 Beds2 Baths2,108 SqFt1/18 18Active
$330,000
RECENTLY SOLD
MORE LISTINGS $218,000
$218,000
5026 NW 33RD LN, Ocala, FL 34482
2 Beds2 Baths1,197 SqFt
Listed by Emilie Parker MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC

$301,450
$319,900
5.8%4886 NW 30TH PL, Ocala, FL 34482
3 Beds2 Baths1,442 SqFt
Listed by Kathleen Plunkett TRIPLE CROWN RLTY/OCALA

$205,000
$250,000
18.0%3220 NW 46TH CT, Ocala, FL 34482
2 Beds2 Baths1,381 SqFt
Listed by Lashunia Frazier C/POWER REALTY LLC

Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2 2
Bedrooms 2.92 3
Year Built 1996 1996
Lot Size 11,344 Sqft 11,325 Sqft
Taxes $2,798 $2,676
Population
128
128 in 2020
Density
488.4
per square mile
Households
55
22% with children