FL > Dunnellon
Rio Vista
Welcome to Rio Vista, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$516,333
Average Sales Price
6
Total Listings
LISTINGS
- 1 Bed1 Bath520 SqFt1/35 35Active
$999,999
- 2 Beds2 Baths1,006 SqFt1/58 58Active
$859,000
RECENTLY SOLD
$227,000
$239,900
5.4%18800 SW 107TH ST, Dunnellon, FL 34432
3 Beds2 Baths1,512 SqFt
Listed by Christine Robinson, PA REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA

$157,000
$185,000
15.1%11205 SW 186TH CIR, Dunnellon, FL 34432
2 Beds1 Bath832 SqFt
Listed by Leon Wierzbinski MARION COUNTY REALTY, INC.

$190,000
$225,000
15.6%11305 SW 186TH CIR, Dunnellon, FL 34432
2 Beds2 Baths910 SqFt
Listed by Gregory Graham CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
housing detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 1.5 1.5
Bedrooms 1.5 1.5
Year Built 2016 2015
Lot Size 22,869 Sqft 22,869 Sqft
Taxes $4,221 $4,221
Population
14
14 in 2020
Density
47.5
per square mile
Households
7
12% with children